4 Properties and application
Non-poison, non-erosion, soluble in water, ethanol, aromatic hydrocarbons. Good textile tidy agent. It can be applied to polyester, nylon, cotton, poly cotton, wool, artificial yarn. Give the textile the following excellent character:
1. softness, the textile tidy with this product become smooth, comfortable and silk-like in touching
2. good air permeability, eliminate the stuffy, not sweat absorption character of synthetic fabrics
3. antistatic, hardly dust absorption, easy to wash
4. anti contraction, stable in size, esp. for the anti contraction of the wool fabrics
5. elastic, good elastic character
KY-204 water soluble silicone oil can be used to handle all kinds silk and yarn, glossy and smooth after handling. KY-204 water soluble silicone oil is widely used in cosmetic products such as shampoo, ointment or emulsion for making up.It can be applied to leather industry, the main components of the leather smooth modifier and finishing agent, make the surface of leather smooth and glossy.Paint additive, can improve leveling property of the paint, make the paint surface glossy.Plastic additive and mold releasing agent.